Transcription

MODEL 185828" GRIDDLECOOKING STATIONParts & AssemblyNorth Atlantic Imports LLC 1073 West 1700 North Logan, UT 84321 Blackstoneproducts.com

28” Pro Series Griddle Cooking Station Parts & AssemblySAFE T Y ALERT KE YRead and follow all of the noticesfound throughout the manual.! DANGERIndicates an imminentlyhazardous situation which, if notavoided, will result in death orserious injury.Before proceeding, make certainthat you read and understand theOwner’s Manual included withyour griddle.Hazardous fire or explosion mayresult if instructions are ignored.It is the consumer’s responsibilityto see that the griddle is properly assembled, installed, andmaintained. Failure to follow theinstructions in this manual couldresult in bodily injury and/orproperty damage.! WA R N I N GIndicates the possibility of seriousbodily injury if the instructionsare not followed.! CAUTIONIndicates a potentiallyhazardous situation which, if notavoided, may result in minor ormoderate injury.Model NumberSerial NumberDate PurchasedINSTALLER/ASSEMBLER:Leave these instructions with consumer.CONSUMER:Keep this manual for future reference.TO REGISTER your Blackstone product please go towww.blackstoneproducts.com/register-griddle

28” Pro Series Griddle Cooking Station Parts & AssemblyPARTS & ASSEMBLYILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST01. Griddle body (1 piece)02. Griddle top & hood (1 piece)03. Side shelf (2 pieces)04. Cabinet handle (2 pieces) &Hood handle (1 piece)05. Inner shelf (1 piece)06. Knobs (2 pieces) &Grease cup (1 piece)07. Wheels (2 pieces)08. Caster wheels (2 pieces)09. Grease cup (1 piece) & Garbagebag holder (1 piece)10. Black cap (4 pieces)11. Mica sheet (2 pieces)12. Metal pegs (6 pieces) &Washers (6 pieces)13. M6X12 screws (14 pieces)M6X16 screws (4 pieces)14. Small thumbscrew (1 piece)NOT INCLUDED - 20lb LP Gas Tank& AA Battery01

28” Pro Series Griddle Cooking Station Parts & AssemblyASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONSPlease read all instructions thoroughly before proceeding. Make sure allthe plastic packing material is removed before assemblingFind a large, clean area to assemble your griddle. Please refer to the parts listand assembly diagrams as necessary.Griddle assembly involves large components; therefore, it is advised to havetwo people assemble the unit.ST EP 0 1With the help of another person, place the griddle unit on a smooth flatsurface. Install the control knobs by pushing them into place.TOOLS NEEDED: Phillips HeadScrewdriver & Adjustable Wrench02

28” Pro Series Griddle Cooking Station Parts & Assembly! WA R N I N GST EP 0 2With the help of another person, place the griddle upside down. Unscrew thebolt and nut from the two (2) wheels and use them to attach the wheel to theleft side of the unit. Then, lock the caster wheels to keep them from spinningand screw them into the griddle base.The manufacturer has made everyeffort to eliminate any sharpedges. However, you shouldhandle all components with careto avoid accidental injury.Some parts may contain sharpedges, especially as notedin these instructions. Wearprotective gloves if necessary.! WA R N I N GST EP 0 3With the help of another person, set the griddle unit on its wheels. Attachthe handle to right cabinet door with two (2) M6X12 screws and two (2) blackcaps. Repeat this with the left cabinet door using two (2) M6X12 scews andtwo (2) black caps.The use of alcohol, prescriptionor non-prescription drugs mayimpair the consumer’s abilityto properly assemble or safelyoperate the appliance.! CAUTIONTwo people are recommended forthe assembly of this product.ST EP 0 4Place the inside shelf onto thefour built-in hooks on the insideof the griddle unit cabinet.03

28” Pro Series Griddle Cooking Station Parts & AssemblyST EP 05Attach the paper towel holder on to the griddle body by a small thumbscrew.Place the garbage bag holder on the left side of the griddle body into the holeson the griddle unit.Insert one AA battery (not included)into the battery socket with thepositive terminal facing out, andthen screw on the Ignition Buttonuntil tight, be careful not toover tighten.ST EP 0 6Unscrew the three metal pegs and washers from the back of both the rightand left side shelves and then attach them to the front. Attach the right sideshelf to the griddle body with four (4) M6X12 screws. Attach the left side shelfto the griddle body with four (4) M6X12 screws.04

28” Pro Series Griddle Cooking Station Parts & AssemblyST EP 0 7With the help of another person, place the griddle top and hood onto thegriddle body by aligning the four pins to the holes on top of the griddle unit.Make sure the pins are fully seated in the holes.ST EP 0 8Attach the handle to the hood with two (2) M6X16 screws and two (2) micasheets as shown. Place the grease cup at the rear of the griddle.ST EP 0 9Proceed to seasoning instructions (pg 18) in the Owner’s Manual. Enjoycooking outdoors on your Blackstone 28” Griddle!NEED HELP? Call Blackstone InformationCenter for missing parts, assembly or andoperation questions: 435-252-3030or email us at:[email protected]

North Atlantic Imports LLC 1073 West 1700 North Logan, UT 84321 Blackstoneproducts.com

MODELO 185828" PLANCHAESTACIÓN DE COCINAPiezas y ensamblajeNorth Atlantic Imports LLC 1073 West 1700 North Logan, UT 84321 Blackstoneproducts.com

Plancha de 28“ Serie Pro Piezas y montajeLL AVE DE ALERTA DESEGURIDADLea y siga todos los avisos quese encuentran en el manual.! PELIGROIndica una situación de peligroinminente que, si no se evita,causará la muerte o lesiones graves.! ADVERTENCIAAntes de continuar, asegúresede leer y comprender el Manualdel propietario incluido consu plancha.Se pueden producir incendioso explosiones peligrosas si seignoran las instrucciones.Es responsabilidad delconsumidor ver que la planchaesté correctamente ensamblada,instalada y mantenida. Si no sesiguen las instrucciones de estemanual, se podrían producirlesiones corporales y/o dañosa la propiedad.Indica la posibilidad de lesionescorporales graves si no se siguenlas instrucciones.! PRECAUCIÓNIndica una situaciónpotencialmente peligrosa que,si no se evita, puede resultaren una lesión moderada.Número de modeloNúmero de serieFecha de compraINSTALADOR/ENSAMBLADOR:Entréguele estas instrucciones al consumidor.CONSUMIDOR:Guarde este manual para futuras referencias.PARA REGISTRAR su producto Blackstone, vayaa www.blackstoneproducts.com/register-griddle

Plancha de 28“ Serie Pro Piezas y montajePIE Z AS Y ENSAMBL AJELISTA DE PIE Z AS ILUSTRADA01. Cuerpo de plancha (1 pieza)02. Plancha y capucha (1 pieza)03. Estante lateral (2 piezas)04. Manija del gabinete (2 piezas) yMango de capucha (1 pieza)05. Estante interior (1 pieza)06. Perillas (2 piezas) yVaso de grasa (1 pieza)07. Ruedas (2 piezas)08. Ruedas giratorias (2 piezas)09. Vaso de grasa (1 pieza) y soportepara bolsa de basura (1 pieza)10. Gorra negra (4 piezas)11. Hoja de mica (2 piezas)12. Clavijas de metal (6 piezas) yArandelas (6 piezas)13. Tornillos M6X12 (14 piezas) yTornillos M6X16 (4 piezas)14. Tornillo pequeño (1 pieza)NO INCLUIDO - anque de gas LP de20 lb y batería AA01

Plancha de 28“ Serie Pro Piezas y montajeINSTRUCCIONES DE MONTAJELea atentamente todas las instrucciones antes de continuar. Asegúresede retirar todo el material de embalaje de plástico antes de ensamblarloEncuentre un área grande y limpia para ensamblar su plancha. Consulte lalista de piezas y los diagramas de ensamblaje según sea necesario.El ensamblaje de la plancha involucra componentes grandes; por lo tanto,se aconseja que dos personas ensamblen la unidad.PA SO 0 1Con la ayuda de otra persona, coloque la unidad de plancha sobre una superficie plana y lisa. Instale las perillas de control empujándolas en su lugar.HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS:destornillador Phillips y llave ajustable02

Plancha de 28“ Serie Pro Piezas y montaje! ADVERTENCIAPA SO 0 2Con la ayuda de otra persona, coloque la plancha al revés. Desatornille elperno y la tuerca de las dos (2) ruedas y úselos para fijar la rueda al ladoizquierdo de la unidad. Luego, bloquee las ruedas para evitar que giren yatorníllelas a la base de la plancha.El fabricante ha hecho todo loposible para eliminar los bordesafilados. Sin embargo, debemanejar todos los componentescon cuidado para evitarlesiones accidentales.Algunas partes pueden contenerbordes afilados, especialmentecomo se indica en estasinstrucciones. Use guantes deprotección si es necesario.PA SO 0 3Con la ayuda de otra persona, coloque la unidad de plancha sobre sus ruedas.Fije la manija a la puerta derecha del gabinete con dos (2) tornillos M6X12 ydos (2) tapas negras. Repita esto con la puerta izquierda del gabinete usandodos (2) tornillos M6X12 y dos (2) tapas negras.! ADVERTENCIAEl uso de alcohol, medicamentosrecetados o sin receta puedeafectar la capacidad del consumidorpara ensamblar u operar el aparatode manera segura.! PRECAUCIÓNSe recomiendan dos personaspara el montaje de este producto.PA SO 0 4Coloque el estante interior enlos cuatro ganchos integradosen el interior del gabinete de launidad de la plancha.03

Plancha de 28“ Serie Pro Piezas y montajePA SO 05Fije el toallero de papel al cuerpo de la plancha con un pequeño tornillo.Coloque el soporte de la bolsa de basura en el lado izquierdo del cuerpo de laplancha en los orificios de la unidad de la plancha.Inserte una batería AA (no incluida)en el zócalo de la batería con elterminal positivo hacia afuera yluego atornille el botón de encendido hasta que esté apretado, tengacuidado de no apretarlo demasiado.PA SO 0 6Desatornille las tres clavijas y arandelas metálicas de la parte posteriorde los estantes laterales derecho e izquierdo y luego fíjelas al frente. Fijeel estante lateral derecho al cuerpo de la plancha con cuatro (4) tornillosM6X12. Fije el estante lateral izquierdo al cuerpo de la plancha con cuatro (4)tornillos M6X12.04

Plancha de 28“ Serie Pro Piezas y montajePA SO 0 7Con la ayuda de otra persona, coloque la parte superior y la campana de laplancha sobre el cuerpo de la plancha alineando las cuatro clavijas con losagujeros en la parte superior de la unidad de la plancha. Asegúrese de que lospasadores estén completamente asentados en los agujeros.PA SO 0 8Fije la manija a la campana con dos (2) tornillos M6X16 y dos (2) láminasde mica como se muestra. Coloque la taza de grasa en la parte posterior dela plancha.PA SO 0 9Continúe con las instrucciones de condimento (pág. 18) en el Manual delpropietario. ¡Disfruta cocinando al aire libre en tu Blackstone 28 ”pro seriesGriddle!¿NECESITA AYUDA? Llame alCentro de información de Blackstonesi tiene preguntas en cuanto a piezasfaltantes, ensamblaje uoperacionesa través del 435-252-3030o envíenos un correo electrónico a:[email protected]

North Atlantic Imports LLC 1073 West 1700 North Logan, UT 84321 Blackstoneproducts.com

MODÈLE 1858STATION DE PATIOGRIDDLE DE 28"Pièces et assemblageNorth Atlantic Imports LLC 1073 West 1700 North Logan, UT 84321 Blackstoneproducts.com

Station de patio 28" Pièces et assemblageCLÉ D'ALERTE DESÉCURITÉLisez et suivez tous les conseils quise trouvent dans ce manuel.! DANGERIndique une situationextrêmement dangereuse qui,si elle n'est pas évitée, peutentraîner des blessures graves,voire mortelles.Avant de continuer, assurez-vousde lire et de comprendre le moded'emploi fourni avec votre gril.Le non-respect des instructionspeut provoquer un incendie ouune explosion.Il incombe au consommateurde s'assurer que le gril estcorrectement assemblé, installéet entretenu. Si vous ne suivezpas les instructions de ce manuel,vous risquez des blessurescorporelles et / ou des dégâtsmatériels.! AT T E N T I O NIndique la possibilité de blessurescorporelles graves si lesinstructions ne sont pas suivies.! MISEEN GARDEIndique une situationpotentiellement dangereusequi, si elle n'est pas évitée,peut entraîner des blessureslégères ou modérées.INSTALLATEUR / ASSEMBLEUR:Laissez ces instructions au client.Numéro de modèleNuméro de sérieDate d'achatCLIENT:Conservez ce manuel pour vous y référer ultérieurement.POUR ENREGISTRER votre produit Blackstoneveuillez vous rendre surwww.blackstoneproducts.com/enregistrer-gril

Station de patio 28” Pièces et assemblagePIÈCES ET ASSEMBL AGELISTE DES PIÈCES ILLUSTRÉES01. Corps de plaque chauffante (1 pièce)02. Plaque de cuisson etcapot (1 pièce)03. Tablette latérale (2 pièces)04. Poignée d’armoire (2 pièces) etPoignée de capuche (1 pièce)05. Étagère intérieure (1 pièce)06. Boutons (2 pièces) et GreaseCup (1 pièce)07. Roues (2 pièces)08. Roulettes (2 pièces)09. Bac à graisse (1 pièce) et supportde sac à ordures (1 pièce)10. Casquette noire (4 pièces)11. Feuille de mica (2 pièces)12. Chevilles métalliques (6 pièces)et Rondelles (6 pièces)13. Vis M6X12 (14 pièces)Vis M6X16 (4 pièces)14. Petite vis à molette (1 pièce)NON INCLUS - Réservoir de gaz LPde 20 lb et pile AA01

Station de patio 28” Pièces et assemblageINSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGEVeuillez lire attentivement toutes les instructions avant de continuer.Assurez-vous que tout le matériel d’emballage en plastique est enlevéavant de procéder à l’assemblage.Trouvez une grande surface propre pour assembler votre gril. Veuillez vousréférer à la liste des pièces et aux schémas d’assemblage si nécessaire.L’assemblage de le gril implique de gros éléments;il est donc conseilléd’assembler l’appareil à deux personnes.É TAPE 0 1Avec l’aide d’une autre personne, placez la plaque chauffante sur une surfaceplane et lisse. Installez les boutons de commande en les poussant en place.OUTILS NÉCESSAIRES: tournevis cruciforme et clé à molette02

Station de patio 28” Pièces et assemblage! AT T E N T I O NÉ TAPE 0 2Avec l’aide d’une autre personne, placez la plaque chauffante à l’envers.Dévissez le boulon et l’écrou des deux (2) roues et utilisez-les pour fixer laroue sur le côté gauche de l’appareil. Ensuite, verrouillez les roulettes pour lesempêcher de tourner et vissez-les dans la base de la plaque chauffante.Le fabricant a tout mis enœuvre pour éliminer les bordstranchants. Cependant, vousdevez manipuler tous leséléments avec soin pour éviterles blessures accidentelles.Certaines pièces peuventcomporter des bords tranchants,notamment celles indiquées dansces instructions. Portez des gantsde protection si nécessaire.! AT T E N T I O NÉ TAPE 0 3Avec l’aide d’une autre personne, placez la plaque chauffante sur ses roues.Fixez la poignée à la porte droite de l’armoire à l’aide de deux (2) vis M6X12 etde deux (2) capuchons noirs. Répétez cette opération avec la porte gauche del’armoire en utilisant deux (2) écrans M6X12 et deux (2) capuchons noirs.L'utilisation d'alcool, demédicaments sur ordonnanceou en vente libre peut nuire àla capacité du consommateurd'assembler correctementou d'utiliser cet appareil entoute sécurité.! MISEEN GARDEIl est recommandé de monter ceproduit à deux personnes.É TAPE 0 4Placez la tablette intérieure surles quatre crochets intégrés àl’intérieur de l’armoire de laplaque chauffante.03

Station de patio 28” Pièces et assemblageÉ TAPE 05Fixez le porte-essuie-tout au corps de la plaque à l’aide d’une petite vis àoreilles. Placez le support de sac à ordures sur le côté gauche du corps de laplaque chauffante dans les trous de la plaque chauffante.Insérez une pile AA (non fournie)dans le support de pile en orientantla borne positive vers l’extérieur,puis vissez le bouton d’allumagejusqu’à ce qu’il soit bien serré, veillezà ne pas trop serrer.É TAPE 0 6Dévissez les trois chevilles métalliques et les rondelles à l’arrière des tablettesdroite et gauche, puis fixez-les à l’avant. Fixez la tablette latérale droiteau corps de la plaque chauffante à l’aide de quatre (4) vis M6X12. Fixez latablette latérale gauche au corps de la plaque chauffante à l’aide de quatre (4)vis M6X12.04

Station de patio 28” Pièces et assemblageÉ TAPE 0 7Avec l’aide d’une autre personne, placez le dessus de la plaque chauffante etle capot sur le corps de la plaque chauffante en alignant les quatre brochessur les trous situés au-dessus de la plaque chauffante. Assurez-vous que lesbroches sont complètement insérées dans les trous.É TAPE 0 8Fixez la poignée à la hotte à l’aide de deux (2) vis M6X16 et de deux (2)feuilles de mica, comme indiqué. Placez le récipient à graisse à l’arrière de laplaque chauffante.É TAPE 0 9Passez aux instructions d’assaisonnement (p. 18) dans le manuel dupropriétaire. Profitez de la cuisine en plein air sur votre plaque de cuissonBlackstone 28 ”pro!BESOIN D'AIDE? Appelez le centred’information Blackstone pour toutequestion concernant des pièces manquantes,l'assemblage ou le fonctionnement:435-252-3030 ou écrivez-nous à:[email protected]

North Atlantic Imports LLC 1073 West 1700 North Logan, UT 84321 Blackstoneproducts.com